2nd Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

  • POTTSGROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL Quarter 2 Honor Roll

    GRADE 8 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Jackson Bauer, Courtney Bodolus, Ava Bond, Illana Braxton, Sydney Coxe, Aingelina Davis, Jacqueline Driehaus, Koleson Gale, Emma Gallion, Paige Glass,
    Lily Guerrette, Nathaniel Hawkins, Leah Hess, Madison Kern, Emma Knox, Isaac Kumpf, Vanessa Latshaw, Keleigh Nihart, Kelsie Rohrbach, Mailei Schechterly, Hadeeka Shahbaz, Gianni Shurelds, Ava Sibley, Cooper Simon, Dylan Strunk, David Swavely, Declan Tabor, Simon Tice, Natalie Toth, Chelsea Wasdick.

    GRADE 8 – HONOR ROLL

    Amer Amer, Nicolette Bardsley, Dylan Batche, Sanaiya Bellamy, Aiden Benoit, Aryanna Bodge, Christopher Bricker, Nicholas Brotschul, Lindsey Brown, Tashanera Bruce-Jackson, Cecilia Burg, Kaleb Carroll, Demitrius Carter, Kavon Chinn, Bryce Clark, Lucas Clemmer, Emily Coffland, Isabella Confino, Brianna Cusick, Jaydan Dorris, Benjamin Drago, Nicholas Freese, Sabrina Ganime, Ediany Gonzalez, Tracelyn Goodwin, Timothy Hagedorn, Jamme Hess, Rebecca Hoffman, Adam Hofstaedter, Sean Irvin, Adrianna Johnson, Riley Kalejta, Peyton Kelly, Bree Kennedy, Margaret Klapper, Daniel Korman, Marissa Leamy, Angelleyna Leibensperger, Xavier Leibensperger, Aniya Livers, Carmella Lopez-Termine, Caitlin LoPresti, Mercedes Maldonado, Andrew Martin, Cyenna Martinez, Hunter Martinez, Morgan Maxey, Abigail McDonald, Riley McLaughlin, Anthony Mirabelli, Layla Mountz, Isabella Nagy, Anthony Oneil, Zachary Ounsworth, Dominique Parkinson, Angela Perry, Anaya Phillips, Corbin Pignoli, Jason Rabinowitz, Ava Rivera, Matthew Sambrick, Christian Schon, Peyton Shoemaker, Jack Silvestri, Emma Singleton, Emma Smith, Jack Spaar, Laya Srour, Megan Stone, Tonya Stone, James Suny, Rachel Swan, Zachery Tyson, Keely Wagner, Kiaira Whiteneck, Owen Wiley, Alecia Williams, Zoe Winterbottom, Sarah Yaccarino.

    GRADE 7 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Abigail Breidenbach, Jessica Carroll, Landon Conrad, Lexie Cover, Alexa Dinnocenti, Mikayla Eckman, Ashlyn Freese, Adaline Fulmer-Sicher, Sydney Giersdorf, Tia Gilbert, Nathan Gillin, Avery Gleason, Harrison Grant, Khalil Halle, Selah Harris, Jessica Hartley, Alaina Hathaway, Isabella Kerlin, Liam Lapic, Sophie Lapic, Suzanne Liptak, Nicole Lockey, Kathryn Lynyak, Luke Makins, Mohamed Mohamed, Samantha Mohollen, Kelly Pernie, Jason Peters, Kayla Petri, Emelia Schwulst, Justin Strichik, Emily Wallace-Sutton, Matthew Walmsley, Gabrielle Williams, Tiarak Williams.

     

    GRADE 7 – HONOR ROLL

    Kaitlyn Alessi, Avery Alexander, Garrett Bartosiewicz, James Bean, Logan Beck, Kaylee Becker, Gabriel Belfiore, Angelica Bou, Evyn Brogley, Kibriya Carlton, Dana Clancy, Jake Coburn, Riley Delp, Eva Eddinger, Paul Fabian, Taylor Fiorini, Jayden Francis, Lauren Gaul, Madison Gibney, Zachary Gomez, Avery Huber, Corinne Hudock, Jasmin Jeffers, Michael Kawczynski, Joshua Kell, Noah Klein-Ronayne, Nathan Kratz, Rebecca Kucera, Hannah Kumpf, Kiefer Lanius, Neil Larson, Kamirah Leslie, Zachary Lipsky, Yarialis Machado, Alina Mapp, Arya Mapp, Louis Marsteller, Jaylin Massey, Elizabeth McAllister, Peyton McAveney, Kayvonna McCulley, Justin McMorrow, James Messing, Christopher Michuki, Madison Muscarella, Megan Neeson, Makenna Parker, James Piazza, Damien Poloway, Bailey Pysher, Katharine Raggazino, Gabriel Rinda, Jessalyn Ringstaff, Kaytleen Sanchez, Ricardo Scott, Nora Seltzer, Kyasia Shawell, Ella Smith, Ryan Smith, Emily Sorg, Rocco Spinozzi_Dandrea, Robbie Stout, Illyana Stralkowski, Katelyn Stutz, Emersyn Thomas, Kenna Thompson, Brianna Thorum, Evan Thorum, Joshua Valvano, Deven Vennera, Cameron Wanish, Makaila Warrick, Alyssa Wescoat, Santana Wilson, Jacob Wolfgang, Nicholas Yeager, Charissa Yerger, Nevaeh Young, Paige Young, Amber Zawislak.

    GRADE 6 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Keinaja Alexander, Hanna Andrews, Abigail Baker, Angelina Bechtel, Rosalyn Bortner, Carter Burg, Ashley Castillo, Julie Colaiezzi, Rylie Crawford, Faith Derstine, Emily Gomez, Emma Gonzalez, Gabriel Gottshall, Mackenzie Gray, Mariah Hague, Isabella Hall, Christine Hires, Jade Kazmierczak, Joseph Killen, Mason Kraichely, Andy Le, Victoria LoTufo, Memphis Malick, Kacey Manos, Karrigan Mayberry, Kylah McAndrew, Owen Mountz, Johnathon Nihart, Dylan Nold, Cecilia Olock, Jotella Opokwu, Thomas Raimondi, Jacob Rowe, Jonathan Spadt, Jack Thompson, Joseph Touchton, Tyler Trexler, Antoni Uyu, Savannah VanHorn, Lauren Vaughan, Matthew Yankowski, Sara Yost.

    GRADE 6 – HONOR ROLL

    Ayden Alexander, Zoey Barthel, Andrew Baumgardner, Samir Benoit, Thomas Boyce, Liam Brennan, Lily Brown, Lily Cerrito, Ethan Chambers, Sierra Claflin, Danielle Clement, Justin Coons, Grayson Detrich, Karli Eddinger, Bryson Ellis, Avelyn Engleman, Dylen Fleck, Jacob Frederick, Ryan Fritz, Gionni Gamble, Abigael Gosha, Charles Greco, Liam Haines, Keira Harshaw, Austin Hartz, Melanie Hernandez-Izquierdo, Cierra Hesse, Madison Hobson, Asher Hofstaedter, Paige Janusek, Zahida Kakar, Ava Kaufman, Kaiden Kelley, Adriana Kennedy, Gavin Knox, Giuliana Langton, Harper Latham, Abigail Layre, Alexxander Leibensperger, Braylin Lewis, Jacob Love, Anthony Magazino, Thomas Mannig, Aaron Marinari, Isaac Martin, Emerson Martinez, Isaiah Masimore, Payton McBride, Bella McCarty, Vernaiah McCulley, Brandon McGinley, Tatiana McVey, Rawan Moussa, Grace Novitski, Shane OHanlon, Madison Oister, Ryleigh ONeil, Jake Palladino, Lauren Panco, Paige Petersen, Julia Petrikis, Vivian Phillips, Corwin Pumphrey, Delaney Rice, Selena Risso, Michael Rosado, Donna-Marie Ruesta, Thomas Sambrick, Samuel Schmeltzer, Alexander Sotomayor, Katya Stralkowski, Cole Strunk, Jaina Strunk, Zachary Strunk, Anthony Szumski, Darrin Thaxton, Alexis Tripler, George Udegbunam, Cameron Waller, Meghan Walsh, Adam Waters, Ashlyn Weniger, Cole Williams, Tanayiah Williams, David Zhang.

1st Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

  • POTTSGROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL

    QUARTER 1 HONOR ROLL

    GRADE 8 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Dylan Batche, Jackson Bauer, Courtney Bodolus, Ava Bond, Illana Braxton, Lindsey Brown, Isabella Confino, Sydney Coxe, Aingelina Davis, Benjamin Drago, Jacqueline Driehaus, Koleson Gale, Emma Gallion, Sabrina Ganime, Paige Glass, Lily Guerrette, Adam Hofstaedter, Sean Irvin, Emma Knox, Daniel Korman, Angelleyna Leibensperger, Anthony Mirabelli, Layla Mountz, Keleigh Nihart, Dominique Parkinson, Mailei Schechterly, Hadeeka Shahbaz, Taylor Shovelton, Gianni Shurelds, Ava Sibley, Cooper Simon, Emma Singleton, Dylan Strunk, Declan Tabor, Simon Tice, Natalie Toth, Zachery Tyson, Sarah Yaccarino.

     

    GRADE 8 – HONORS

     

    Amer Amer, Nicolette Bardsley, Samuel Baumgardner, Sanaiya Bellamy, Aryanna Bodge, Christopher Bricker, Nicholas Brotschul, Cecilia Burg, Kavon Chinn, Bryce Clark, Lucas Clemmer, Brianna Cusick, Ashley Daly, Jaydan Dorris, Ediany Gonzalez, Tracelyn Goodwin, Regina Greco, Timothy Hagedorn, Nathaniel Hawkins, Leah Hess, Rebecca Hoffman, Sarah Interrante, Riley Kalejta, Ryan Keeney, Casey Kelly, Peyton Kelly, Bree Kennedy, Madison Kern, Margaret Klapper, Sydney Kothe, Isaac Kumpf, Vanessa Latshaw, Andrew Lattanze, Marissa Leamy, Caitlin LoPresti, Andrew Martin, Hunter Martinez, Nyae Mason, Morgan Maxey, Abigail McDonald, Riley McLaughlin, Isabella Nagy, Elizabeth Neiva, Joshua OHanlon, Anthony Oneil, Harvey Ottey, Zachary Ounsworth, Victoria Palma, Ryleigh Palmer, Angela Perry, Corbin Pignoli, Rebecca Popejoy, Thomas Popejoy, Jason Rabinowitz, Evan Radomicki, Ava Rivera, Kelsie Rohrbach, Christopher Roskos, Matthew Sambrick, Christian Schon, Peyton Shoemaker, Lily Shuster, Jack Silvestri, Emma Smith, Jack Spaar, Laya Srour, Megan Stone, Tonya Stone, James Suny, Rachel Swan, David Swavely, Bramer Van, Keely Wagner, Chelsea Wasdick, Kiaira Whiteneck, Owen Wiley, Alecia Williams, Zoe Winterbottom, Jayden Yergey.

     

    GRADE 7 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Abigail Breidenbach, Jessica Carroll, Landon Conrad, Katelyn Cutler, Alexa Dinnocenti, Mikayla Eckman, Ashlyn Freese, Adaline Fulmer-Sicher, Madison Gibney, Tia Gilbert, Nathan Gillin, Khalil Halle, Selah Harris, Jessica Hartley, Alaina Hathaway, Jasmin Jeffers, Isabella Kerlin, Suzanne Liptak, Nicole Lockey, Luke Makins, Louis Marsteller, Samantha Mohollen, Megan Neeson, Jason Peters, Kayla Petri, Jessalyn Ringstaff, Ryan Smith, Justin Strichik, Lelia Triebig, Emily Wallace-Sutton, Matthew Walmsley, Makaila Warrick, Charissa Yerger.

     

    GRADE 7 – HONORS

    Kaitlyn Alessi, Avery Alexander, Kyra Barlow, Garrett Bartosiewicz, James Bean, Logan Beck, Kaylee Becker, Angelica Bou, Evyn Brogley, Layani Brown, Kibriya Carlton, Annuncia Castro_Zeccardi, Dana Clancy, Jake Coburn, Madison Cole, Tiffany Cooper, Lexie Cover, Nathan Crawford, Riley Delp, Erica Dickey, Eva Eddinger, Raelyn Eisenhard, Paul Fabian, Taylor Fiorini, Jayden Francis, Lauren Gaul, Sydney Giersdorf, Avery Gleason, Sophia Goldberg, Zachary Gomez, Harrison Grant, Racine Guisse, Avery Huber, Corinne Hudock, Michael Kawczynski, Joshua Kell, Noah Klein-Ronayne, Nathan Kratz, Hannah Kumpf, Kiefer Lanius, Liam Lapic, Sophie Lapic, Neil Larson, Christopher Lee, Zachary Lipsky, Kathryn Lynyak, Alina Mapp, Arya Mapp, Jaylin Massey, Elizabeth McAllister, Kayvonna McCulley, Brianna McMillin, Justin McMorrow, Christopher Michuki, Mohamed Mohamed, Makenna Parker, Kohen Pennypacker, Kelly Pernie, Colin Petrikis, James Piazza, Damien Poloway, Bailey Pysher, Joseph Quinter, Katharine Raggazino, Bayley Richard, Kaytleen Sanchez, Harrell Saviour, Emelia Schwulst, Ricardo Scott, Nora Seltzer, Kyasia Shawell, Ella Smith, Emily Sorg, Rocco Spinozzi_Dandrea, Robbie Stout, Illyana Stralkowski, Katelyn Stutz, Emersyn Thomas, Brianna Thorum, Evan Thorum, Deven Vennera, Cameron Wanish, Nadhir Ward, Alyssa Wescoat, Gabrielle Williams, Tiarak Williams, Santana Wilson, Jacob Wolfgang, Nicholas Yeager, Nevaeh Young, Paige Young, Amber Zawislak.

     

    GRADE 6 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Abigail Baker, Carter Burg, Julie Colaiezzi, Rylie Crawford, Dylen Fleck, Emma Gonzalez, Mackenzie Gray, Mariah Hague, Cierra Hesse, Christine Hires, Paige Janusek, Jade Kazmierczak, Joseph Killen, Andy Le, Kacey Manos, Isaac Martin, Karrigan Mayberry, Kylah McAndrew, Johnathon Nihart, Dylan Nold, Jotella Opokwu, Lauren Panco, Vivian Phillips, Thomas Raimondi, Selena Risso, Jacob Rowe, Jonathan Spadt, Jaina Strunk, Zachary Strunk, Jack Thompson, Joseph Touchton, Tyler Trexler, Meghan Walsh, Matthew Yankowski, Sara Yost.

     

    GRADE 6 – HONORS

    Hanna Andrews, Zoey Barthel, Andrew Baumgardner, Angelina Bechtel, Samir Benoit, Thomas Boyce, Liam Brennan, Lily Brown, Kareema Butler, Ashley Castillo, Lily Cerrito, Ethan Chambers, Danielle Clement, Justin Coons, Faith Derstine, Grayson Detrich, Karli Eddinger, Logan Eike, Bryson Ellis, Avelyn Engleman, Jacob Frederick, Gabriel Fuentes, Elizabeth Galloway, Emily Gomez, Gabriel Gottshall, Liam Haines, Isabella Hall, Melanie Hernandez-Izquierdo, Madison Hobson, Asher Hofstaedter, Zahida Kakar, Ava Kaufman, Kaiden Kelley, Taydem Kelly, Gavin Knox, Mason Kraichely, Giuliana Langton, Alexxander Leibensperger, Jaden Leon, Braylin Lewis, Victoria LoTufo, Jacob Love, Anthony Magazino, Memphis Malick, Meer Mansoor, Julius Marshall, Emerson Martinez, Noah Martz, Isaiah Masimore, Payton McBride, Bella McCarty, Brandon McGinley, Tatiana McVey, Jordan Miller, Owen Mountz, Grace Novitski, Shane OHanlon, Madison Oister, Cecilia Olock, Ryleigh ONeil, Jake Palladino, Corwin Pumphrey, Delaney Rice, Robyn Rizzitiello, Donna-Marie Ruesta, Mya Rush, Thomas Sambrick, Samuel Schmeltzer, Dylan Smith, Madison Strain, Cole Strunk, Daniel Suloman, Darrin Thaxton, Antoni Uyu, Savannah VanHorn, Lauren Vaughan, Jessee Villagomez, Cameron Waller, Kelsey Weidner, Ashlyn Weniger, Cole Williams, Tanayiah Williams, Mason Yeanish, David Zhang.

     

3rd Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

4th Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll