• POTTSGROVE HIGH SCHOOL

    Quarter 1 Honor Roll

     

    GRADE 12 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Ashley Barber,  Sarah Batche, Carly Bean,  Anna Carroll, Alajah Carter,  Megan Czerpak, Mackenzie Dawson,  Hailee Elko, Audra Estel, Cassie Frame,  Matthew Freitas, Anita Ghorpade, Sabrina Gleason,  Hannah Gresko, Alexandra Harvey, Teresa Keefer, Michael Lance,  Jada Larmond, Savannah Lear, Zachary Lewis, Jordyn Mayes, Benjamin McDonald,  Gibson McMonagle, Madison Milles, Lauryn Moddrel, Molly Neeson, Tara Orrison, Brett Pennington,  Bethany Perks, Alyssa Petrucelli, Ciera Reitnauer, Kristi Rodriguez, Paul Sachs, Jared Smith, Brianna Tamay,  Devon Toomer, Alyssa Williams, Haley Yerger, Riley Yingst.

     

    GRADE 12 – HONORS

    Madisyn Acosta,  Breanna Adams, Austin Ariani,  Saraya Baker, Ryan Bodolus, Holly Bostwick,  Daja Calhoun, Raina Carter, Arionne Colbert, Fox Coniglario,  Gabriel Craig, Jack Cuevas, Jake Duffy, Mohamed Elbahwati, Taylor Engle,  Dominic Flores, Elijah Gallion, Brianna Garcia, Carley Gonzalez, Cassandra Groff,  Joli Hannibal, Garrett Heft, Brendan Herbert, Laree Hills, Kelsey Hochstuhl, Laura Hoffman,  Taylor Hudak, Olivia Klaptosky, Jacqueline Kothe, Justin Lopez, Samantha Marazas, Jarrett Marko,  Joel Marko, Ciara Markoski, Michael McAllister, Brianna McDevitt, Miya McDonald, Merrick McKinnie,  Andrew McNeill, Grant Miller, Emma Moonan, Cameron Mowery, Alexi Neiffer, Sebastian Nelson, Jailyn Newman,  Micah Niles, Sarah Ounsworth, Nijier Owens, Jenny Patel, Ashley Pinelli, Connor Read, Allie Reppert, John Robinson,  Joshua Ross, Rebecca Rossi, Sarah Rybacki, Jason Schon, Michael Sereny, Joanna Sheller, Joseph Sisko, Brittany Spicer,  Charles Spicer, Carmela Steyaert, Chloe Sullivan, Josiah Thieme, Frazier Thomas, Chloe Tice, Nathaniel Tornetta, Emily Williams,  Hailey Yocum, Tyler Yorgey.

     

    GRADE 11 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Ian Addison,  Kyle Alber, Abigail Dzordzorme,  Hailey Ellwanger, Skylar Glass, Christiana Haagen,  Grace Kegel, Simon Lapic, Ashley Livezey, Owen Markoski,  Brenna Mayberry, Kyra Miller, Taylor Nace, Cassia OBrien, Walter Pack,  Patrick Rieker, Gabrielle Robie, Dana Robinson, Michelle Sanchez, Zachary Schueck,  Joseph Silvestri, Lara Srour, Collin Tinney, Hannah Waldt, Allison Weghorst, Rachel Zimmerman.

     

    GRADE 11 – HONOR ROLL

    Covarrubias Alba,  Eanna Alberto, Xavier Bargher,  Michaela Brennan, Shawn Brotschul,  Tajime Brown, Nicholas Bush, Steve Castillo,  Nicholas Christman, Hannah Clark, Luke Coburn,  Anna Crater, Evan Croxton, Ryan Curnew, Collin Deckert,  Rebecca Delp, Maximus Dopwell, Ethan Edelson, Camryn Ellis,  Collin Foley, Jenna Gale, Faith Gillin, Megan Grace, Summer Hanley,  Stephen Hennelly, Brandon Henriksen, Kathryn Henriksen, Aaron Hollinger,  Izabella Howard, Trent Huber, Naia Kasee, Simon Keen, Whelen Kolodziej, Alexa Krause,  Mya Krueger, Victoria LaPrince, Terek Lesane, Jiajun Lin, Alexandria Maggio, Nicholas Maggiotto,  Cameron Makoid, Chloe Manogue-Shivak, Aamir Mapp, Giovanni Marino, Erica Martin, Aidan McDonald, Ramirez Mendez,  Valerie Messing, Santiago Molina, Ahmed Moussa, Bailey Murphy, Mahlisa Niles, Kaelin Onimus, Christopher Perry, Hannah Phillips,  David Rabinowitz, Mason Read, Elizabeth Reifsneider, Sontee Richards, Hannah Rybacki, Raelyn Schon, Daniel Sibley, Gary Simcox, Aiyanna Smith,  Kyle Smith, Joshua Snavely, Trinity Sorg, Ryan Strain, William Strain, Gina Stuart, Zachary Van Horn, Mackenzie VanHorn, Uriel Villagomez, Jacob Vishio,  Summer Walker, Kylee Walsh, Evan White, Savannah Wilson, Carlyne Yochem.

     

    GRADE 10 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Jasmine Collins,  Colton DiCriscio, Justine Fretz,  Michael Gillin, Naomi Hillen, Sandra Jorgensen,  Rebecca Lipsky, Ethan McHugh, Sydney Mowery, Grace Myers,  Olivia Plotts, Steven Rinda, Julianna Rodriguez, Samantha Scheiderman,  Arooj Shahbaz, Riley Simon, Avery Spencer, Samantha Surnitsky, James Thompson,  Alexis Zook.

     

    GRADE 10 – HONORS

    Andrea Alberto,  Evan Anderson, Dominick Armato,  Colin Bradley, Liam Brogley, Lilly Brotschul,  Megan Campli, Victoria Cappiello, Alaina Christ,  Justin Collings, Alicia Daniels, Hailey Davis, Devon DeCurtis,  Owen Dobbs, Justin Fair, Calista Faust, William Fritz, Kydira Garfield,  Kyle Giersdorf, Shane Gleason, James Hathaway, Alyzeah Hedgepeth, Kyla Hutchinson,  Victoria Ihemebiri, Lacey Irvin, Brooklyn Jackson, Brooke Jones, Janiya Jones, Luke Kaiser,  Natalie Kehl, Samuel Kennedy, Daniel Kratz, Paige Lang, Anthony Lindgren, Joseph Lindgren, Shyann Lopez-Termine,  Rachel Ludwig, Jakob Marlow, Ryan McMorrow, Shannon McNamara, Najalie Medina, Kevin Michuki, Christian Miller, Ayanna Mitchell,  Carly Morris, Morgan Muir, Ava ONeill, Rutger Otto, Eliana Paez, Madison Palma, Nakeem Palmer, Brandon Pernie, Zoey Pethel, Nicholas Petrella,  Sierra Potts, Dixon Reyes, Noah Riker, Tyshiem Robinson, Kyle Roth, Emma Rubendall, Emma Rubert, James Sachs, Haley Schwartz, Sequoia Simmons, Jasmine Smith,  Nevaeh Smith,  Lana Sorg,  Cole Steltz,  Amanda Stone, Hailey Strain,  Nicholas Stringer, Morgan Stutz,  Cole Sucoloski, Jaclyn Tecce, Sydney Tornetta,  Michael Troutman, Justin Wescoat, Rhys Yochem.

     

    GRADE 9 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Michael Allmond,  Dylan Bailey, Alexis Berkey,  Jenia Brown, Cassidy Buzzar, Sarah Chapman,  Connor Christman, Madison Coburn, Thomas Couch,  Mackenzie Creciun, Alyssa Eaton, Tamyra Franklin,  Sean Gaul, Brianna Getsie, Kaylie Gilbert, Joshua Graber,  Karson Graber, Nevada Grant, Abigail Hakes, Veronika Heagy,  Logan Hitt, Chisomnazu Ihemebiri, Michael Krueger, Britney Le,  Wyatt Lear, Amber Manzo, Jayda Marshall, Hannah Marsteller, Kaitlyn Mayberry,  Zoe McCorkle, Payton McHugh, Erin McKiernan, John McMenamin, Steven McPhillimey,  Trinity Muscarella, Anthony Nodolski, Courtney Regan, Ashley Reicher, Jacob Reiss,  Cecily Rojo, Sydney Schwanbeck, Olivia Shuster, Ryan Sisko, Jacob Slanker, Brianna Swiech-Brennan,  Jeremy Thompson, Mason Vetter, Yomary Villagomez, Lauren Yeanish.

     

    GRADE 9 – HONORS

    Moyo Akoma,  Kaylin Andrews,  Alexa Baker, Dalton Barlow,  Brett Bauer, Katherine Bean, Trentin Becker,  Riley Bunn, Natalie Buzby, Shane Caffrey, Rachel Carney,  Isaiah Carter, Alyssa Confino, Kylee Costello, Kayla Craig,  Kylie Crowell, Paige Cruz, Alena DAmico, Bahiyya Dunston, Saniyah Dyches,  Caleb Eisenhower, Elijah Foster, Maggie Galvin, Dalton Hendershot, Parker Janusek,  Mary Kaiser, Brayden Kolodziej, Emily Krause, Veda Krencik, Zoa Krencik, Emmaleigh Kulp,  Nicholas Lapic, Stephanie Lutz, Avery Makoid, Michael Mancini, Jacob Marks, Lydia Masimore,  Rivera Matias, Ethan Matz, Keira McDevitt, Emily Montgomery, Maxwell Neeson, Manasseh Niles, Isabella Nold,  Ian Parker, Katherine Perry, Charlotte Pihanich, Mikayla Pinelli, Paige Poloway, Jack Potpinko, Emily Reitnauer,  Christine Richey, Selena Sandt, Richard Seltzer, Dillyn Shapbell, Edward Simons, Adam Singhaus, Skylar Stevens, Sophia Steyaert,  Emily Vishio, Julia Walton, Lauren Wells, Ellen Welty, Jacob Windrim, Cameron Yorgey.

     

     

2nd Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

  • POTTSGROVE HIGH SCHOOL

    Quarter 2 Honor Roll

     

    GRADE 12 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Ashley Barber,  Sarah Batche,  Carly Bean,  Holly Bostwick,  Anna Carroll,  Alajah Carter,  Megan Czerpak,  Mackenzie Dawson,  Hailee Elko,  Taylor Engle,  Audra Estel, Cassie Frame,  Matthew Freitas,  Anita Ghorpade,  Sabrina Gleason,  Hannah Gresko,  Alexandra Harvey,  Jacqueline Kothe,  Jada Larmond,  Jarrett Marko,  Jordyn Mayes,  Benjamin McDonald,  Madison Milles,  Lauryn Moddrel,  Emma Moonan,  Molly Neeson,  Brett Pennington,  Bethany Perks,  Alyssa Petrucelli,  Ciera Reitnauer,  Kristi Rodriguez,  Joshua Ross,  Paul Sachs,  Joseph Sisko,  Jared Smith,  Chloe Sullivan,  Brianna Tamay,  Devon Toomer,  Alyssa Williams,  Haley Yerger.

     

    GRADE 12 – HONOR ROLL

    Breanna Adams,  Makyia Akers,  Ranya Amiri,  Saraya Baker,  Ryan Bodolus,  Arionne Colbert,  Fox Coniglario,  Gabriel Craig,  Kayla Delay-Scott,  Jack Fair,  Elijah Gallion,  Noel Geniza,  Isabella Gillis,  Bryce Hampton,  Joli Hannibal,  Morgan Harrar,  Brendan Herbert,  Theodore Hernandez,  Laree Hills,  Laura Hoffman,  Teresa Keefer,  Olivia Klaptosky,  Michael Lance,  Savannah Lear,  Samantha Marazas,  Joel Marko,  Ciara Markoski,  Brianna McDevitt,  Miya McDonald,  Andrew McNeill,  Cameron Mowery,  Alexi Neiffer,  Samantha Nelson,  Jailyn Newman,  Sarah Ounsworth,  Jenny Patel,  Ashley Pinelli,  Allie Reppert, Michael Sereny,  Neil Slichter,  Brittany Spicer,  Nasir Steed,  Carmela Steyaert,  Josiah Thieme,  Frazier Thomas,  Chloe Tice,  Nathaniel Tornetta,  Nyqeira Tremble,  Angela Trievel,  Destiny Valentine,  Nichayla Watkins,  Emily Williams,  Wyatt Yashura,  Riley Yingst,  Hailey Yocum.

     

    GRADE 11 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Ian Addison,  Rebecca Delp,  Abigail Dzordzorme,  Hailey Ellwanger,  Faith Gillin,  Skylar Glass,  Christiana Haagen,  Summer Hanley,  Grace Kegel,  Mya Krueger,  Simon Lapic,  Nicholas Maggiotto,  Owen Markoski,  Brenna Mayberry,  Mariela Molina Santiago,  Taylor Nace,  Patrick Rieker,  Gabrielle Robie,  Raelyn Schon,  Hannah Waldt,  Rachel Zimmerman.

     

    GRADE 11 – HONOR ROLL

    Heber Alba Covarrubias,  Kyle Alber,  Eanna Alberto,  Michaela Brennan,  Nicholas Bush,  Steve Castillo,  Nicholas Christman,  Luke Coburn,  Anna Crater,  Ryan Curnew,  Maximus Dopwell,  Camryn Ellis,  Megan Grace,  Stephen Hennelly,  Kathryn Henriksen,  Trystian Hernandez,  John Heydt,  Caleb Hochstuhl,  Trent Huber,  Naia Kasee,  Simon Keen,  Whelen Kolodziej,  Jiajun Lin,  Sammi Lin,  Ashley Livezey,  Alexandria Maggio,  Chloe Manogue-Shivak,  Giovanni Marino,  Paije Mason,  Holly McMenamin,  Kyra Miller,  Olivia Moffa,  Bailey Murphy,  Mahlisa Niles,  Cassia OBrien,  Hannah Phillips,  Elizabeth Reifsneider,  Sontee Richards,  Dana Robinson,  Hannah Rybacki,  Michelle Sanchez,  Zachary Schueck,  Joseph Silvestri,  Kyle Smith,  Joshua Snavely,  Lara Srour,  Gina Stuart,  Chidera Udegbunam,  Mackenzie VanHorn,  Jacob Vishio,  Allison Weghorst,  Evan White,  Savannah Wilson.

     

    GRADE 10 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Andrea Alberto,  Justin Fair,  Calista Faust,  Justine Fretz,  Ciara Garcia,  Michael Gillin,  Naomi Hillen,  Rebecca Lipsky,  Shyann Lopez-Termine,  Jaimi Makins,  Ethan McHugh,  Najalie Medina,  Carly Morris,  Sydney Mowery,  Morgan Muir,  Grace Myers,  Madison Palma,  Olivia Plotts,  Steven Rinda,  Emma Rubert,  Samantha Scheiderman,  Haley Schwartz,  Arooj Shahbaz,  Riley Simon,  Lana Sorg,  Avery Spencer,  Amanda Stone,  Samantha Surnitsky,  James Thompson,  Alexis Zook.

     

    GRADE 10 – HONOR ROLL

    Evan Anderson,  Dominick Armato,  Ki-aisa Ayers,  Casie Boyer,  Megan Campli,  Victoria Cappiello,  Luke Cerrito,  Justin Collings,  Jasmine Collins,  Colton DiCriscio,  Dayaa Dopwell,  William Fritz,  Kydira Garfield,  Sophie Gilmore,  Shane Gleason,  James Hathaway,  Alyzeah Hedgepeth,  Lacey Irvin,  Brooklyn Jackson,  Brooke Jones,  Sandra Jorgensen,  Luke Kaiser,  Logan Kasper,  Natalie Kehl,  Daniel Kratz,  Paige Lang,  Jamie Layre,  Rachel Ludwig,  Jakob Marlow,  Ryan McMorrow,  Shannon McNamara,  Kevin Michuki,  Christian Miller,  Grace Miller,  Ayanna Mitchell,  Ava ONeill,  Rutger Otto,  Eliana Paez,  Nakeem Palmer,  Zoey Pethel,  Nicholas Petrella,  Julia Platchek,  Sierra Potts,  Allison Reyes Dixon,  Skylar Reyes Dixon,  Tyrone Reynolds,  Noah Riker,  James Sachs,  William Shukowitsh,  Sequoia Simmons,  Aiden Smith,  Ali Srour,  Mark Stofflet,  Hailey Strain,  Morgan Stutz,  Xavier Szumski,  Jaclyn Tecce,  Sydney Tornetta,  Michael Troutman,  Justin Wescoat,  Kennedy White,  Emma Yaccarino,  Rhys Yochem.

     

    GRADE 9 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Dylan Bailey,  Alexa Baker,  Madison Coburn,  Alyssa Confino,  Thomas Couch,  Mackenzie Creciun,  Alyssa Eaton,  Tamyra Franklin,  Brianna Getsie,  Kaylie Gilbert,  Joshua Graber,  Nevada Grant,  Abigail Hakes,  Chisomnazu Ihemebiri,  Michael Krueger,  Britney Le,  Wyatt Lear,  Hannah Marsteller,  Kaitlyn Mayberry,  Payton McHugh,  John McMenamin,  Steven McPhillimey,  Trinity Muscarella,  Anthony Nodolski,  Paige Poloway,  Courtney Regan,  Jacob Reiss,  Cecily Rojo,  Sydney Schwanbeck,  Ryan Sisko,  Jacob Slanker,  Brianna Swiech-Brennan,  Jeremy Thompson,  Yomary Villagomez,  Lauren Yeanish.

     

    GRADE 9 – HONOR ROLL

    Michael Allmond,  Brett Bauer,  Katherine Bean,  Trentin Becker,  Alexis Berkey,  Jenia Brown,  Cassidy Buzzar,  Caitlyn Carney,  Rachel Carney,  Isaiah Carter,  Sarah Chapman,  Connor Christman,  Kylee Costello,  Kylie Crowell,  Alena DAmico,  Carlee Dattilo,  Caleb Eisenhower,  Hanna Engle,  Naysa Felix,  Maggie Galvin,  Sean Gaul,  Ireland Gibney,  Karson Graber,  Veronika Heagy,  Logan Hitt,  Parker Janusek,  Makenzie Johnson,  Ethan Kalejta,  Emily Krause,  Zoa Krencik,  Emmaleigh Kulp,  Michael Mancini,  Jacob Marks,  Jayda Marshall,  Abdel Matias Rivera,  Ethan Matz,  Zoe McCorkle,  Erin McKiernan,  Emily Montgomery,  Maxwell Neeson,  Siera Njenga,  Isabella Nold,  Alaura Oneill,  Ian Parker,  Katherine Perry,  Charlotte Pihanich,  Jack Potpinko,  Ashley Reicher,  Sydney Renner,  Hallie Robinson,  Dillyn Shapbell,  Olivia Shuster,  Jacob Spadt,  Skylar Stevens,  Kingsley Udegbunam,  Wilson Van Tran,  Brendan Vaughan,  Mason Vetter,  Emily Vishio,  Julia Walton,  Sydney Wasdick.


     

  • POTTSGROVE HIGH SCHOOL

    Quarter 3 Honor Roll

     

    GRADE 12 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Ashley Barber,  Sarah Batche,  Carly Bean,  Holly Bostwick,  Anna Carroll,  Alajah Carter,  Megan Czerpak,  Mackenzie Dawson,  Hailee Elko,  Taylor Engle,  Audra Estel, Cassie Frame,  Matthew Freitas,  Anita Ghorpade,  Sabrina Gleason,  Hannah Gresko,  Alexandra Harvey,  Jacqueline Kothe,  Jada Larmond,  Jarrett Marko,  Jordyn Mayes,  Benjamin McDonald,  Madison Milles,  Lauryn Moddrel,  Emma Moonan,  Molly Neeson,  Brett Pennington,  Bethany Perks,  Alyssa Petrucelli,  Ciera Reitnauer,  Kristi Rodriguez,  Joshua Ross,  Paul Sachs,  Joseph Sisko,  Jared Smith,  Chloe Sullivan,  Brianna Tamay,  Devon Toomer,  Alyssa Williams,  Haley Yerger.

     

    GRADE 12 – HONORS

    Breanna Adams,  Makyia Akers,  Ranya Amiri,  Saraya Baker,  Ryan Bodolus,  Arionne Colbert,  Fox Coniglario,  Gabriel Craig,  Kayla Delay-Scott,  Jack Fair,  Elijah Gallion,  Noel Geniza,  Isabella Gillis,  Bryce Hampton,  Joli Hannibal,  Morgan Harrar,  Brendan Herbert,  Theodore Hernandez,  Laree Hills,  Laura Hoffman,  Teresa Keefer,  Olivia Klaptosky,  Michael Lance,  Savannah Lear,  Samantha Marazas,  Joel Marko,  Ciara Markoski,  Brianna McDevitt,  Miya McDonald,  Andrew McNeill,  Cameron Mowery,  Alexi Neiffer,  Samantha Nelson,  Jailyn Newman,  Sarah Ounsworth,  Jenny Patel,  Ashley Pinelli,  Allie Reppert, Michael Sereny,  Neil Slichter,  Brittany Spicer,  Nasir Steed,  Carmela Steyaert,  Josiah Thieme,  Frazier Thomas,  Chloe Tice,  Nathaniel Tornetta,  Nyqeira Tremble,  Angela Trievel,  Destiny Valentine,  Nichayla Watkins,  Emily Williams,  Wyatt Yashura,  Riley Yingst,  Hailey Yocum.

     

    GRADE 11 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Ian Addison,  Rebecca Delp,  Abigail Dzordzorme,  Hailey Ellwanger,  Faith Gillin,  Skylar Glass,  Christiana Haagen,  Summer Hanley,  Grace Kegel,  Mya Krueger,  Simon Lapic,  Nicholas Maggiotto,  Owen Markoski,  Brenna Mayberry,  Mariela Molina Santiago,  Taylor Nace,  Patrick Rieker,  Gabrielle Robie,  Raelyn Schon,  Hannah Waldt,  Rachel Zimmerman.

     

    GRADE 11 – HONORS

    Heber Alba Covarrubias,  Kyle Alber,  Eanna Alberto,  Michaela Brennan,  Nicholas Bush,  Steve Castillo,  Nicholas Christman,  Luke Coburn,  Anna Crater,  Ryan Curnew,  Maximus Dopwell,  Camryn Ellis,  Megan Grace,  Stephen Hennelly,  Kathryn Henriksen,  Trystian Hernandez,  John Heydt,  Caleb Hochstuhl,  Trent Huber,  Naia Kasee,  Simon Keen,  Whelen Kolodziej,  Jiajun Lin,  Sammi Lin,  Ashley Livezey,  Alexandria Maggio,  Chloe Manogue-Shivak,  Giovanni Marino,  Paije Mason,  Holly McMenamin,  Kyra Miller,  Olivia Moffa,  Bailey Murphy,  Mahlisa Niles,  Cassia OBrien,  Hannah Phillips,  Elizabeth Reifsneider,  Sontee Richards,  Dana Robinson,  Hannah Rybacki,  Michelle Sanchez,  Zachary Schueck,  Joseph Silvestri,  Kyle Smith,  Joshua Snavely,  Lara Srour,  Gina Stuart,  Chidera Udegbunam,  Mackenzie VanHorn,  Jacob Vishio,  Allison Weghorst,  Evan White,  Savannah Wilson.

     

    GRADE 10 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Andrea Alberto,  Justin Fair,  Calista Faust,  Justine Fretz,  Ciara Garcia,  Michael Gillin,  Naomi Hillen,  Rebecca Lipsky,  Shyann Lopez-Termine,  Jaimi Makins,  Ethan McHugh,  Najalie Medina,  Carly Morris,  Sydney Mowery,  Morgan Muir,  Grace Myers,  Madison Palma,  Olivia Plotts,  Steven Rinda,  Emma Rubert,  Samantha Scheiderman,  Haley Schwartz,  Arooj Shahbaz,  Riley Simon,  Lana Sorg,  Avery Spencer,  Amanda Stone,  Samantha Surnitsky,  James Thompson,  Alexis Zook.

     

    GRADE 10 – HONORS

    Evan Anderson,  Dominick Armato,  Ki-aisa Ayers,  Casie Boyer,  Megan Campli,  Victoria Cappiello,  Luke Cerrito,  Justin Collings,  Jasmine Collins,  Colton DiCriscio,  Dayaa Dopwell,  William Fritz,  Kydira Garfield,  Sophie Gilmore,  Shane Gleason,  James Hathaway,  Alyzeah Hedgepeth,  Lacey Irvin,  Brooklyn Jackson,  Brooke Jones,  Sandra Jorgensen,  Luke Kaiser,  Logan Kasper,  Natalie Kehl,  Daniel Kratz,  Paige Lang,  Jamie Layre,  Rachel Ludwig,  Jakob Marlow,  Ryan McMorrow,  Shannon McNamara,  Kevin Michuki,  Christian Miller,  Grace Miller,  Ayanna Mitchell,  Ava ONeill,  Rutger Otto,  Eliana Paez,  Nakeem Palmer,  Zoey Pethel,  Nicholas Petrella,  Julia Platchek,  Sierra Potts,  Allison Reyes Dixon,  Skylar Reyes Dixon,  Tyrone Reynolds,  Noah Riker,  James Sachs,  William Shukowitsh,  Sequoia Simmons,  Aiden Smith,  Ali Srour,  Mark Stofflet,  Hailey Strain,  Morgan Stutz,  Xavier Szumski,  Jaclyn Tecce,  Sydney Tornetta,  Michael Troutman,  Justin Wescoat,  Kennedy White,  Emma Yaccarino,  Rhys Yochem.

     

    GRADE 9 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Dylan Bailey,  Alexa Baker,  Madison Coburn,  Alyssa Confino,  Thomas Couch,  Mackenzie Creciun,  Alyssa Eaton,  Tamyra Franklin,  Brianna Getsie,  Kaylie Gilbert,  Joshua Graber,  Nevada Grant,  Abigail Hakes,  Chisomnazu Ihemebiri,  Michael Krueger,  Britney Le,  Wyatt Lear,  Hannah Marsteller,  Kaitlyn Mayberry,  Payton McHugh,  John McMenamin,  Steven McPhillimey,  Trinity Muscarella,  Anthony Nodolski,  Paige Poloway,  Courtney Regan,  Jacob Reiss,  Cecily Rojo,  Sydney Schwanbeck,  Ryan Sisko,  Jacob Slanker,  Brianna Swiech-Brennan,  Jeremy Thompson,  Yomary Villagomez,  Lauren Yeanish.

     

    GRADE 9 – HONORS

    Michael Allmond,  Brett Bauer,  Katherine Bean,  Trentin Becker,  Alexis Berkey,  Jenia Brown,  Cassidy Buzzar,  Caitlyn Carney,  Rachel Carney,  Isaiah Carter,  Sarah Chapman,  Connor Christman,  Kylee Costello,  Kylie Crowell,  Alena DAmico,  Carlee Dattilo,  Caleb Eisenhower,  Hanna Engle,  Naysa Felix,  Maggie Galvin,  Sean Gaul,  Ireland Gibney,  Karson Graber,  Veronika Heagy,  Logan Hitt,  Parker Janusek,  Makenzie Johnson,  Ethan Kalejta,  Emily Krause,  Zoa Krencik,  Emmaleigh Kulp,  Michael Mancini,  Jacob Marks,  Jayda Marshall,  Abdel Matias Rivera,  Ethan Matz,  Zoe McCorkle,  Erin McKiernan,  Emily Montgomery,  Maxwell Neeson,  Siera Njenga,  Isabella Nold,  Alaura Oneill,  Ian Parker,  Katherine Perry,  Charlotte Pihanich,  Jack Potpinko,  Ashley Reicher,  Sydney Renner,  Hallie Robinson,  Dillyn Shapbell,  Olivia Shuster,  Jacob Spadt,  Skylar Stevens,  Kingsley Udegbunam,  Wilson Van Tran,  Brendan Vaughan,  Mason Vetter,  Emily Vishio,  Julia Walton,  Sydney Wasdick.

  • POTTSGROVE HIGH SCHOOL

    Quarter 4 Honor Roll

     

    GRADE 12 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Ashley Barber,  Carly Bean,  Anna Carroll,  Alajah Carter,  Megan Czerpak,  Hailee Elko,  Audra Estel,  Cassie Frame,  Matthew Freitas,  Anita Ghorpade,  Sabrina Gleason,  Hannah Gresko,  Joli Hannibal,  Jarrett Marko,  Joel Marko,  Jordyn Mayes,  Benjamin McDonald,  Madison Milles,  Lauryn Moddrel,  Cameron Mowery,  Molly Neeson,  Brett Pennington,  Bethany Perks,  Ciera Reitnauer,  Jared Smith,  Annielle Stockmal,  Chloe Sullivan,  Brianna Tamay,  Chloe Tice,  Devon Toomer,  Alyssa Williams,  Haley Yerger,  Riley Yingst,  Hailey Yocum.

     

    GRADE 12 – HONOR ROLL

    Breanna Adams,  Justin Adams,  Saraya Baker,  Olivia Bardsley,  Sarah Batche,  Ryan Bodolus,  Holly Bostwick,  Michael Collins,  Fox Coniglario,  Gabriel Craig,  Jake Duffy,  Taylor Engle,  Isabella Gillis,  Cassandra Groff,  Morgan Harrar,  Alexandra Harvey,  Garrett Heft,  Theodore Hernandez,  Laree Hills,  Teresa Keefer,  Joshua Keppley,  Olivia Klaptosky,  Jacqueline Kothe,  Michael Lance,  Jada Larmond,  Zachary Lewis,  Jonathan Liss,  Ciara Markoski,  Brianna McDevitt,  Miya McDonald,  Gibson McMonagle,  Andrew McNeill,  Grant Miller,  Emma Moonan,  Alexi Neiffer,  Samantha Nelson,  Sebastian Nelson,  Tara Orrison,  Sarah Ounsworth,  Alyssa Petrucelli,  Connor Read,  Nihjaya Rodgers,  Edward Rodriguez,  Kristi Rodriguez,  Joshua Ross,  Paul Sachs,  Michael Sereny,  Joseph Sisko,  Neil Slichter,  Charles Spicer,  Frazier Thomas,  Nyqeira Tremble,  Nichayla Watkins,  Brandon Weller,  Emily Williams,  Wyatt Yashura.

     

    GRADE 11 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Ian Addison,  Michaela Brennan,  Rebecca Delp,  Abigail Dzordzorme,  Hailey Ellwanger,  Faith Gillin,  Skylar Glass,  Christiana Haagen,  Summer Hanley,  Grace Kegel,  Mya Krueger,  Simon Lapic,  Jiajun Lin,  Ashley Livezey,  Brenna Mayberry,  Hannah Phillips,  Elizabeth Reifsneider,  Joseph Silvestri,  Lara Srour,  Rachel Zimmerman.

     

    GRADE 11 – HONOR ROLL

    Kyle Alber,  Eanna Alberto,  Nicholas Bush,  Hannah Clark,  Luke Coburn,  Anna Crater,  Ryan Curnew,  Maximus Dopwell,  Camryn Ellis,  Jenna Gale,  Stephen Hennelly,  Kathryn Henriksen,  Caleb Hochstuhl,  Shannon Huybers,  Simon Keen,  Whelen Kolodziej,  Alexa Krause,  Zachary Lewiski,  Sammi Lin,  Alexandria Maggio,  Nicholas Maggiotto,  Madalynn Mancini,  Owen Markoski,  Paije Mason,  Kevin Mendez Ramirez,  Kyra Miller,  Justin Mitchell,  Mariela Molina Santiago,  Bailey Murphy,  Taylor Nace,  Cassia OBrien,  Christopher Perry,  Patrick Rieker,  Gabrielle Robie,  Hannah Rybacki,  Michelle Sanchez,  Raelyn Schon,  Avery Shivak,  Daniel Sibley,  Brandon Smith,  Kyle Smith,  Joshua Snavely,  Mackenzie VanHorn,  Jacob Vishio,  Hannah Waldt,  Summer Walker,  Allison Weghorst,  Lauren Weller,  Evan White,  Savannah Wilson,  Carlyne Yochem.

     

    GRADE 10 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Calista Faust,  Justine Fretz,  Michael Gillin,  Naomi Hillen,  Paige Lang,  Rebecca Lipsky,  Shyann Lopez-Termine,  Ethan McHugh,  Carly Morris,  Sydney Mowery,  Morgan Muir,  Grace Myers,  Eliana Paez,  Steven Rinda,  Emma Rubert,  Samantha Scheiderman,  Arooj Shahbaz,  Riley Simon,  Lana Sorg,  Avery Spencer,  Samantha Surnitsky,  James Thompson,  Alexis Zook.

     

    GRADE 10 – HONOR ROLL

    Andrea Alberto,  Dominick Armato,  Casie Boyer,  Liam Brogley,  Megan Campli,  Kolin Chiyka,  Justin Collings,  Jasmine Collins,  Devon DeCurtis,  Colton DiCriscio,  Dayaa Dopwell,  Justin Fair,  Ciara Garcia,  Sophie Gilmore,  Shane Gleason,  James Hathaway,  Alyzeah Hedgepeth,  Lacey Irvin,  Janiya Jones,  Sandra Jorgensen,  Luke Kaiser,  Natalie Kehl,  Daniel Kratz,  Jessica Layre,  Joseph Lindgren,  Rachel Ludwig,  Jaimi Makins,  Jakob Marlow,  Shannon McNamara,  Najalie Medina,  Christian Miller,  Ayanna Mitchell,  Ava ONeill,  Rutger Otto,  Nicholas Petrella,  Martin Phillips,  Julia Platchek,  Olivia Plotts,  Sierra Potts,  Kyle Rath,  Skylar Reyes Dixon,  Tyrone Reynolds,  Noah Riker,  James Sachs,  Haley Schwartz,  Sequoia Simmons,  Mark Slade,  Jonathan Sotak,  Ali Srour,  Mark Stofflet,  Amanda Stone,  Nicholas Stringer,  Morgan Stutz,  Jaclyn Tecce,  Michael Troutman,  Jenna Tyson,  Joseph Welsh,  Justin Wescoat,  Kennedy White,  Emma Yaccarino,  Diya Yates,  Rhys Yochem.

     

    GRADE 9 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Dylan Bailey,  Alexis Berkey,  Jenia Brown,  Alyssa Confino,  Thomas Couch,  Mackenzie Creciun,  Alyssa Eaton,  Jarrett Fry,  Brianna Getsie,  Kaylie Gilbert,  Joshua Graber,  Karson Graber,  Nevada Grant,  Abigail Hakes,  Veronika Heagy,  Logan Hitt,  Chisomnazu Ihemebiri,  Michael Krueger,  Britney Le,  Wyatt Lear,  Hannah Marsteller,  Kaitlyn Mayberry,  Keira McDevitt,  Payton McHugh,  John McMenamin,  Steven McPhillimey,  Trinity Muscarella,  Ashley Reicher,  Cecily Rojo,  Sydney Schwanbeck,  Ryan Sisko,  Jacob Slanker,  Brianna Swiech-Brennan,  Jeremy Thompson,  Yomary Villagomez,  Julia Walton.

     

    GRADE 9 – HONOR ROLL

    Moyo Akoma,  Michael Allmond,  Alexa Baker,  Katherine Bean,  Natalie Buzby,  Caitlyn Carney,  Sarah Chapman,  Madison Coburn,  Kylee Costello,  Alena DAmico,  Carlee Dattilo,  Caleb Eisenhower,  Hanna Engle,  Miyana Francis,  Tamyra Franklin,  Maggie Galvin,  Sean Gaul,  Saniya Hardin,  Parker Janusek,  Emily Krause,  Nicholas Lapic,  Michael Mancini,  Amber Manzo,  Jacob Marks,  Lydia Masimore,  Ethan Matz,  Zoe McCorkle,  Erin McKiernan,  Emily Montgomery,  Maxwell Neeson,  Siera Njenga,  Anthony Nodolski,  Isabella Nold,  Alaura Oneill,  Ian Parker,  Katherine Perry,  Charlotte Pihanich,  Mikayla Pinelli,  Sarina Pizarro,  Paige Poloway,  Courtney Regan,  Jacob Reiss,  Sydney Renner,  Christine Richey,  Hallie Robinson,  Adam Singhaus,  Skylar Stevens,  Sophia Steyaert,  Brendan Vaughan,  Mason Vetter,  Sydney Wasdick,  Lauren Wells.