1st Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

  • POTTSGROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL

    QUARTER 1 HONOR ROLL

    GRADE 8 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

     

    Katherine Bean, Alexis Berkey, Jenia Brown, Sarah Chapman, Madison Coburn, Mackenzie Creciun, Gianna Domiano, Alyssa Eaton, Tamyra Franklin, Maggie Galvin, Brianna Getsie, Ireland Gibney, Kaylie Gilbert, Joshua Graber, Nevada Grant,   Logan Hitt, Ulainna Huber, Chisomnazu Ihemebiri, Ethan Kalejta, Michael Krueger, Nicholas Lapic, Britney Le, Wyatt Lear, Avery Makoid, Hannah Marsteller, Ethan Matz, John McMenamin, Steven McPhillimey, Emily Montgomery, Trinity Muscarella, Maxwell Neeson, Anthony Nodolski, Jack Potpinko, Julia Raimondi, Jacob Reiss, Cecily Rojo, Sydney Schwanbeck, Olivia Shuster, Ryan Sisko, Jacob Slanker, Nathan Strichik, Reese Stuart, Brianna Swiech-Brennan, Jeremy Thompson, Yomary Villagomez.

     

    GRADE 8 – HONORS

     

    Moyo Akoma, Alan Alexander, Michael Allmond, Kaylin Andrews, Alexa Baker, Matthew Bechtel, Trentin Becker, Matthius Brooke, Cassidy Buzzar, Caitlyn Carney, Rachel Carney, Isaiah Carter, Ryan Chancler, Connor Christman, Dylan Collins, Alyssa Confino, Paige Cruz, Alena DAmico, Ashaya Daniels, Carlee Dattilo, Hanna Engle, Robert Frame, Dashawna Harper, Miranda Harper, Mohammad Hashamy, Veronika Heagy, Dalton Hendershot, Aidan Jackson, Parker Janusek, Tiffani Keen, Brayden Kolodziej, Emily Krause, Stephanie Lutz, Michael Mancini, Amber Manzo, Jayda Marshall, Lydia Masimore, Kaitlyn Mayberry, Keira McDevitt, Payton McHugh, Erin McKiernan, Manasseh Niles, Isabella Nold, Alaura Oneill, Ian Parker, Katherine Perry, Charlotte Pihanich, Mikayla Pinelli, Sarina Pizarro, Christian Pollick, Paige Poloway, Ashley Reicher, Sydney Renner, Christine Richey, Hallie Robinson, Junito Saunders, Jaden Smith, Brendan Vaughan, Mason Vetter, Emily Vishio, Julia Walton, Ellen Welty, Kayden White, Hannah Whitmore, Stephen Wise.

     

     

    GRADE 7 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

     

    Jackson Bauer, Ava Bond, Isabella Confino, Sydney Coxe, Aingelina Davis, Jacqueline Driehaus, Wyatt Dry, Sean Irvin, Casey Kelly, Vianna Le, Caitlin LoPresti, Cyenna Martinez, Nyae Mason, Anthony Matthews, Levi Montero, Layla Mountz, Isabella Nagy, Keleigh Nihart, Kelsie Rohrbach, Bailey Rommel, Mailei Schechterly, Hadeeka Shahbaz, Ava Sibley, Cooper Simon, Emma Singleton, Laya Srour, Rachel Swan, David Swavely, Simon Tice, Natalie Toth, Sarah Yaccarino.

     


     

    GRADE 7 – HONORS

     

    Karli Adams, Sebastian Aguirre, Amer Amer, Nicolette Bardsley, Macie Barnes, Dylan Batche, Samuel Baumgardner, Courtney Bodolus, Bradley Boyer, Christopher Bricker, Tashanera Bruce-Jackson, Cecilia Burg, Bryce Clark, Zachary Clemens, Lucas Clemmer, Jacob Collings, Brianna Cusick, Ashley Daly, Nicholas DeFrancesco, Jaydan Dorris, Benjamin Drago, Kolby Fielding, Nicholas Freese, Koleson Gale, Emma Gallion, Sabrina Ganime, Paige Glass, Dena Gomez, Tracelyn Goodwin, Cassidy Gosha, Lily Guerrette, Timothy Hagedorn, Nathaniel Hawkins, Leah Hess, Rebecca Hoffman, Adam Hofstaedter, Sarah Interrante, Riley Kalejta, Abigale Kasperowicz, Ryan Keeney, Ethan Kelly, Peyton Kelly, Jenna Kemps, Bree Kennedy, Madison Kern, Margaret Klapper, Sydney Kothe, Isaac Kumpf, Ember Kuntz, Vanessa Latshaw, Andrew Lattanze, Alexa Leaman, Marissa Leamy, Angelleyna Leibensperger, Carmella Lopez-Termine, Connor LoPresti, Andrew Martin, Hunter Martinez, Morgan Maxey, Abigail McDonald, Abigail McGlinchey, James McLaughlin, Anthony Mirabelli, Elizabeth Neiva, Naiya Norris, Joshua OHanlon, Harvey Ottey, Ryleigh Palmer, Dominique Parkinson, Dylan Penot, Isabella Picard, Corbin Pignoli, Rebecca Popejoy, Jason Rabinowitz, Alexis Rodgers, Christopher Roskos, Elizabeth Sheller, Peyton Shoemaker, Taylor Shovelton, Lily Shuster, Jack Silvestri, Emilio Stipe, Megan Stone, Tonya Stone, Dylan Strunk, Declan Tabor, Zachery Tyson, Bramer Van, Keely Wagner, Chelsea Wasdick, Kiaira Whiteneck, Owen Wiley, Zoe Winterbottom.

     

     

    GRADE 6 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

     

    Kyra Barlow, Jessica Carroll, Landon Conrad, Lexie Cover, Mikayla Eckman, Adaline Fulmer-Sicher, Lauren Gaul, Tia Gilbert, Avery Gleason, Racine Guisse, Khalil Halle, Selah Harris, Jessica Hartley, Avery Huber, Joshua Kell, Isabella Kerlin, Liam Lapic, Sophie Lapic, Nicole Lockey, Kathryn Lynyak, Luke Makins, Jaylin Massey, Elizabeth McAllister, Justin McMorrow, Christopher Michuki, Kelly Pernie, Gabriel Rinda, Sadik Russell, Emelia Schwulst, Ricardo Scott, Ryan Smith, Rocco Spinozzi_Dandrea, Brianna Thorum, Emily Wallace-Sutton, Matthew Walmsley, Cameron Wanish,   Nevaeh Young, Paige Young,

     

    GRADE 6 – HONORS

     

    Jaylynn Akers, Curran Antonio, Madison Arpino, Kylie Artis, Blayne Bainbridge, Garrett Bartosiewicz, James Bean, Logan Beck, Kaylee Becker, Tyler Birch, Kevin Bleam, Angelica Bou, Qiyaamah Brame, Evyn Brogley, Layani Brown, Hannah Brusstar, Kibriya Carlton, Aidan Christman, Dana Clancy, Jake Coburn, Tiffany Cooper, Nathan Crawford, Katelyn Cutler, Taylor Dargan, Riley Delp, Alexa Dinnocenti, Jennica Dopwell, Eva Eddinger, Paul Fabian, Taylor Fiorini, Jayden Francis, Ashlyn Freese, Benjamin Getsie, Madison Gibney, Sydney Giersdorf, Nathan Gillin, Harrison Grant, Mason Harley, Alaina Hathaway, Corinne Hudock, Jasmin Jeffers, Michael Kawczynski, Noah Klein-Ronayne, Nathan Kratz, Gabrielle Larroy, Christopher Lee, Cody Lewiski, Zachary Lipsky, Suzanne Liptak, Alexis Lopez, Yarialis Machado, Mariyah Madl, Alina Mapp, Arya Mapp, Peyton McAveney, Diego Mendoza, James Messing, Mohamed Mohamed, Samantha Mohollen, Madison Muscarella, Megan Neeson, Peyton Palacio, Makenna Parker, Evelyn Pearson, Dustin Penot, Jason Peters, Kayla Petri, Colin Petrikis, Athena Phinnessee, Bailey Pysher, Joseph Quinter, Kaytleen Sanchez, Aiden Schmoltze, Nora Seltzer, Emily Sorg, Robbie Stout, Ryan Stoy, Illyana Stralkowski, Justin Strichik, Katelyn Stutz, Emersyn Thomas, Kenna Thompson, Christian Tibbs, Joshua Valvano, Caitlyn Ward, Makaila Warrick, Gabrielle Williams, Tiarak Williams, Jacob Wolfgang, Nicholas Yeager, Charissa Yerger.

2nd Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

  • POTTSGROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL

    Quarter 2 Honor Roll

     

    GRADE 8 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

     

    Alexa Baker, Katherine Bean, Jenia Brown, Sarah Chapman, Alyssa Confino, Gianna Domiano, Alyssa Eaton, Tamyra Franklin, Kaylie Gilbert, Joshua Graber, Karson Graber, Nevada Grant, Logan Hitt, Chisomnazu Ihemebiri, Ethan Kalejta, Emily Krause, Michael Krueger, Britney Le, Wyatt Lear, Avery Makoid, Jayda Marshall, Steven McPhillimey, Emily Montgomery, Trinity Muscarella, Maxwell Neeson, Anthony Nodolski, Ian Parker, Katherine Perry, Jack Potpinko, Ashley Reicher, Jacob Reiss, Sydney Renner, Christine Richey, Cecily Rojo, Jacob Slanker, Brianna Swiech-Brennan, Yomary Villagomez, Emily Vishio.

     

    GRADE 8 – HONORS

     

    Moyo Akoma, Michael Allmond, Kaylin Andrews, Matthew Bechtel, Trentin Becker, Alexis Berkey, Matthius Brooke, Natalie Buzby, Caitlyn Carney, Rachel Carney, Isaiah Carter, Madison Coburn, Kylee Costello, Mackenzie Creciun, Paige Cruz, Alena DAmico, Carlee Dattilo, Chase Dewolf, Hanna Engle, SummerRose Fabian, Robert Frame, Miyana Francis, Maggie Galvin, Sean Gaul, Brianna Getsie, Isaiah Gillis, Logan Godshall, Dashawna Harper, Miranda Harper, Mohammad Hashamy, Veronika Heagy, Parker Janusek, Brayden Kolodziej, Emmaleigh Kulp, Nicholas Lapic, Michael Mancini, Amber Manzo, Hannah Marsteller, Rivera Matias, Ethan Matz, Kaitlyn Mayberry, Zoe McCorkle, Keira McDevitt, Erin McKiernan, John McMenamin, Isabella Nold, Alaura Oneill, Charlotte Pihanich, Mikayla Pinelli, Sarina Pizarro, Christian Pollick, Paige Poloway, Julia Raimondi, Hallie Robinson, Jeffrey Robles, Eva Sachs, Selena Sandt, Nathaniel Schaeffer, Sydney Schwanbeck, Olivia Shuster, Ryan Sisko, Reese Stuart, Jeremy Thompson, Brendan Vaughan, Mason Vetter, Julia Walton, Sydney Wasdick, Ellen Welty, Kayden White, Hannah Whitmore, Jacob Windrim, Lauren Yeanish.

     

     

    GRADE 7 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

     

    Macie Barnes, Dylan Batche, Jackson Bauer, Samuel Baumgardner, Ava Bond, Isabella Confino, Benjamin Drago, Jacqueline Driehaus, Koleson Gale, Emma Gallion, Leah Hess, Adam Hofstaedter, Sean Irvin, Casey Kelly, Ember Kuntz, Vianna Le, Caitlin LoPresti, Nyae Mason, Levi Montero, Keleigh Nihart, Dominique Parkinson, Kelsie Rohrbach, Mailei Schechterly, Hadeeka Shahbaz, Ava Sibley, Cooper Simon, Emma Singleton, Tonya Stone, Dylan Strunk, Rachel Swan, Declan Tabor, Simon Tice, Natalie Toth, Bramer Van, Chelsea Wasdick, Sarah Yaccarino.

     

     

     

    GRADE 7 – HONORS

     

    Karli Adams, Sebastian Aguirre, Amer Amer, Nicolette Bardsley, Sanaiya Bellamy, Courtney Bodolus, Bradley Boyer, Christopher Bricker, Cecilia Burg, Bryce Clark, Lucas Clemmer, Jacob Collings, Sydney Coxe, Aingelina Davis, Nicholas DeFrancesco, Jaydan Dorris, Wyatt Dry, Kolby Fielding, Sabrina Ganime, Gabriel Gerber, Tracelyn Goodwin, Cassidy Gosha, Lily Guerrette, Timothy Hagedorn, Nathaniel Hawkins, Rebecca Hoffman, Adrianna Johnson, Riley Kalejta, Ryan Keeney, Ethan Kelly, Peyton Kelly, Sean Kelly, Bree Kennedy, Madison Kern, Sydney Kothe, Vanessa Latshaw, Andrew Lattanze, Alexa Leaman, Marissa Leamy, Angelleyna Leibensperger, Xavier Leibensperger, Rick Lewiski, Carmella Lopez-Termine, Andrew Martin, Cyenna Martinez, Anthony Matthews, Morgan Maxey, Abigail McDonald, Abigail McGlinchey, Shane McGlinchey, James McLaughlin, Anthony Mirabelli, Layla Mountz, Isabella Nagy, Naiya Norris, Joshua OHanlon, Anthony Oneil, Tyler Osborn, Zachary Ounsworth, Ryleigh Palmer, Dylan Penot, Glenwood Pysher, Jason Rabinowitz, Christopher Roskos, Matthew Sambrick, Elizabeth Sheller, Peyton Shoemaker, Taylor Shovelton, Lily Shuster, Jack Silvestri, Dominic Sithens, Jack Spaar, Laya Srour, Megan Stone, David Swavely, Haley Trump, Zachery Tyson, Keely Wagner, Kiaira Whiteneck, Owen Wiley, Zoe Winterbottom.

     

     

    GRADE 6 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

     

    Evyn Brogley, Jessica Carroll, Landon Conrad, Lexie Cover, Nathan Crawford, Katelyn Cutler, Alexa Dinnocenti, Mikayla Eckman, Ashlyn Freese, Adaline Fulmer-Sicher, Lauren Gaul, Sydney Giersdorf, Tia Gilbert, Nathan Gillin, Avery Gleason, Jessica Hartley, Alaina Hathaway, Michael Kawczynski, Isabella Kerlin, Nathan Kratz, Liam Lapic, Sophie Lapic, Cody Lewiski, Suzanne Liptak, Nicole Lockey, Kathryn Lynyak, Luke Makins, Elizabeth McAllister, Justin McMorrow, Christopher Michuki, Megan Neeson, Jason Peters, Gabriel Rinda, Emelia Schwulst, Ryan Smith, Emily Sorg, Justin Strichik, Brianna Thorum, Joshua Valvano, Emily Wallace-Sutton, Matthew Walmsley, Jacob Wolfgang.

     

    GRADE 6 – HONORS

     

    Jaylynn Akers, Kyra Barlow, Garrett Bartosiewicz, James Bean, Logan Beck, Kaylee Becker, Gabriel Belfiore, Tyler Birch, Kevin Bleam, Angelica Bou, Layani Brown, Hannah Brusstar, Dana Clancy, Jake Coburn, Tiffany Cooper, Taylor Dargan, Riley Delp, Cameron Deshong, Eva Eddinger, Paul Fabian, Jahnera Febres, Taylor Fiorini, Madison Gibney, Sophia Goldberg, Zachary Gomez, Harrison Grant, Justin Gray, Racine Guisse, Khalil Halle, Jackson Hansberry, Mason Harley, Selah Harris, Avery Huber, Corinne Hudock, Joshua Kell, Noah Klein-Ronayne, Hannah Kumpf, Christopher Lee, Zachary Lipsky, Alexis Lopez, Yarialis Machado, Alina Mapp, Arya Mapp, Louis Marsteller, Jaylin Massey, Peyton McAveney, Jacqueline McBride, Mohamed Mohamed, Samantha Mohollen, Edward Nugent, Peyton Palacio, Makenna Parker, Dustin Penot, Kelly Pernie, Kayla Petri, Colin Petrikis, Damien Poloway, Bailey Pysher, Joseph Quinter, Bayley Richard, Sadik Russell, Kaytleen Sanchez, Ricardo Scott, Nora Seltzer, Rocco Spinozzi_Dandrea, Ryan Stoy, Katelyn Stutz, Emersyn Thomas, Kenna Thompson, Christian Tibbs, Caitlyn Ward, Makaila Warrick, Alyssa Wescoat, Gabrielle Williams, Tiarak Williams, Nicholas Yeager, Charissa Yerger, Abigail Young, Nevaeh Young, Paige Young, Amber Zawislak.

     

     

3rd Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

  • Grade 8 – Distinguished Honors

     

     

4th Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

  • Grade 8 – Distinguished Honors