1st Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

  • POTTSGROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL

    QUARTER 1 HONOR ROLL
     

    GRADE 8 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Landon Conrad, Alina Mapp, Dustin Penot.

     

    GRADE 8 – HONOR ROLL

    Kylie Artis, Garrett Bartosiewicz, James Bean, Kaylee Becker, Gabriel Belfiore, Angelica Bou, Qiyaamah Brame, John Brandt, Evyn Brogley, Layani Brown, Kibriya Carlton, Jessica Carroll, Jake Coburn, James Cooper, Lexie Cover, Taylor Dargan, Erica Dickey, Alexa Dinnocenti, Mikayla Eckman, Paul Fabian, Taylor Fiorini, Ashlyn Freese, Adaline Fulmer-Sicher, Madison Gibney, Sydney Giersdorf, Nathan Gillin, Selah Harris, Jessica Hartley, Cory Herbsleb, Isabella Kerlin, Noah Klein-Ronayne, Kiefer Lanius, Liam Lapic, Sophie Lapic, Nicole Lockey, Kathryn Lynyak, Arya Mapp, Louis Marsteller, Kayvonna McCulley, Brianna McMillin, Justin McMorrow, Christopher Michuki, Samantha Mohollen, Madison Muscarella, Megan Neeson, Makenna Parker, Jason Peters, Kayla Petri, Bailey Pysher, Courtney Rivera, Emelia Schwulst, Ella Smith, Ryan Smith, Emily Sorg, Robbie Stout, Illyana Stralkowski, Justin Strichik, Katelyn Stutz, Emersyn Thomas, Brianna Thorum, Evan Thorum, Lelia Triebig, Joshua Valvano, Deven Vennera, Matthew Walmsley, Cameron Wanish, Makaila Warrick, Gabrielle Williams, Tiarak Williams, Jacob Wolfgang, Nicholas Yeager, Charissa Yerger, Keshawn Young, Nevaeh Young, Paige Young.

     

     

    GRADE 7 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Abigail Baker, Angelina Bechtel, Rosalyn Bortner, Julie Colaiezzi, Faith Derstine, Emily Gomez, Emma Gonzalez, Mackenzie Gray, Charles Greco, Paige Janusek, Kaiden Kelley, Joseph Killen, Victoria LoTufo, Emerson Martinez, Karrigan Mayberry, Kylah McAndrew, Johnathon Nihart, Jake Palladino, Lauren Panco, Paige Petersen, Jonathan Spadt, Zachary Strunk, Jack Thompson, Antoni Uyu, Ashlyn Weniger, Tanayiah Williams.

     

    GRADE 7 – HONOR ROLL

    Yana Alderfer, Keinaja Alexander, Zoey Barthel, Samir Benoit, Lacey Boggetta, Thomas Boyce, Liam Brennan, Anthony Buckner, Annabelle Buie, Carter Burg, Kareema Butler, Ashley Castillo, Lily Cerrito, Ethan Chambers, Sierra Claflin, Lillianna Clifton, Justin Coons, Rylie Crawford, Collin Deets, Tessa Dorris, Bryson Ellis, Avelyn Engleman, Trevon Foster, Jacob Frederick, Ryan Fritz, Cristian Fuentes, Gabriel Fuentes, Rivera Gallardo, Gionni Gamble, Christopher Garcia, Jake Gondos, Gabriel Gottshall, Rameer Green, Kylee Grossmiller, Anthony Guardiani, Mariah Hague, Liam Haines, Austin Hartz, Cierra Hesse, Christine Hires, Madison Hobson, Nicholas Hoff, Addyson Hornak, Merric Johnson, Jade Kazmierczak, Taydem Kelly, Adriana Kennedy, Gavin Knox, Mason Kraichely, Giuliana Langton, Harper Latham, Braylin Lewis, Jacob Love, Memphis Malick, Thomas Mannig, Meer Mansoor, Julius Marshall, Isaac Martin, Noah Martz, Payton McBride, Bella McCarty, Brandon McGinley, Tatiana McVey, Jordan Miller, Elizabeth Mintzer, Owen Mountz, Grace Novitski, Shane OHanlon, Yahfet Olea, Cecilia Olock, Ryleigh ONeil, Jotella Opokwu, Harllen Orofino, Ryan Paul, Julia Petrikis, Vivian Phillips, Thomas Raimondi, Daylyn Richardson, Selena Risso, Michael Rosado, Jacob Rowe, Mya Rush, Thomas Sambrick, Wilbert Sanchez, Justin Schon, Mason Simone, Alexander Sotomayor, Cole Strunk, Jaina Strunk, Darrin Thaxton, Tyler Trexler, Savannah VanHorn, Lauren Vaughan, Jessee Villagomez, Meghan Walsh, Matthew Yankowski, Sara Yost, David Zhang.

     

     

    GRADE 6 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

    Andrew Alessi, Fabrizio Arteaga, Gracie Artim, Bo Brendlinger, Spencer Brice, Eden Clancy, Ava Fazekas, Joshua Gehman, Tyree Hargrave, Haley Harner, Lauren Houk, Joseph Kawczynski, Bryce Kemps, Shauna Kerlin, Alexis Kummerer, Brenden Latshaw, An Le, Jerome Lelina, Wynter Liebel, Lauren Loux, Elsa Lucas, Andrew Lynyak, Charles Matz, Caysen McAndrew, Ryan McClellan, Lindsay Palmer, Hayden Pysher, Ava Reicher, Kelsey Renner, Ezekiel Sheard, Emily Shoemaker, Natalie Shovelton, Fajr Steed, Margaret Tecce, Isabella Tillman, Luke Tyson, Gianna Valvano, Caden VanThorn, Elizabeth Vishio, Kamryn Wanner, Lucille Wilson.

     

    GRADE 6 – HONOR ROLL

    Landon Bartosiewicz, Raymond Bell, Makaiya Bellamy, Caleb Benoit, Michael Boccella, Ethan Bortner, Desarae Buzby, Connor Byrd, Mairen Campbell, Alvin Castillo, Arabella Castro, Ella Catanzaro, Olivia Chapman, Yeboa-Ackah Cobbold, Bryan Cogliano, Brayden Comstock, Paige Cooper, Addison Crist, Gabriella DAmico, Rylee Daywalt, Declan Donnelly, Rayannah Dukes, Olivia Eckman, Rylie Eisenhard, Chinecherem Ewuzie, Averie Faison, Marlee Farrell, John Fink, Amir Fuller, Brady Funk, Tyler Gordon, Essence Green, Mackenzie Hague, Darius Hairston, Ava Hartzell, Chase Hawthorne, Lacey Hess, Johnice Hill, Quinn Hill, Layla Hine, Brayden Hires, Owen Hornak, Darien Horton, Dominick Imperial, Mackenzie Johnson, Mckenzie Kelly, Elizabeth Kucera, Aiden Lasheski, Aidan Luckett, Tobias Mann, Helen Marks, Riley Martinez, Carson Mathias, Austin Matthews, Finn McAllister, Mason McClellan, Kimberly McMorrow, London Meeker, Makayla Miller, Jocelyn Milone, Amaya Mitchell, Anthony Monroe, Thomas Niarhos, Amor Nixon, Beckett Noll, Cynia Nykole, Joseph Oberholtzer, Caitlin OBrien, Gabrielle Palmer, Shreya Patel, Emily Paulhamus, Elizabeth Phillips, Brianna Pittman, Violet Raudenbush, Cristian Rivera, Brooke Robinson, Gregory Rosenberger, Hannah Sachs, Sean Sally, Adam Schwulst, Soleil Scruggs, William Shoemaker, Hannah Somma, Hannah Stephen, Chase Stohr, Natalie Strichik, Finlay Tabor, Lucas Tadrzynski, Cobain Taylor, McKenzie Thees, Amadiah Tirado-Sanders, Tanner Trump, Gabriella Valerio, Karla Vazquez, James Vergara, Olivia Warrick, Jackson Wescoat, Delana Yoder, Jaxon Yoder.

     

2nd Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

  • POTTSGROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL Quarter 2 Honor Roll

     

    GRADE 8 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

     

    Landon Conrad, Erica Dickey, Michael Kawczynski, Megan Neeson, Justin Strichik, Joshua Valvano.

     

    GRADE 8 – HONOR ROLL

     

    Kylie Artis, Kyra Barlow, Kaylee Becker, Gabriel Belfiore, Angelica Bou, Qiyaamah Brame, Evyn Brogley, Layani Brown, Jessica Carroll, Dana Clancy, Lexie Cover, Taylor Dargan, Franchesca Delay, Riley Delp, Alexa Dinnocenti, Mikayla Eckman, Taylor Fiorini, Ashlyn Freese, Adaline Fulmer-Sicher, Madison Gibney, Sydney Giersdorf, Tia Gilbert, Nathan Gillin, Sophia Goldberg, Mason Harley, Jessica Hartley, Lauren Hill, Corinne Hudock, Isabella Kerlin, Kiefer Lanius, Liam Lapic, Sophie Lapic, Neil Larson, Suzanne Liptak, Nicole Lockey, Kathryn Lynyak, Alina Mapp, Arya Mapp, Kayvonna McCulley, Justin McMorrow, Samantha Mohollen, Makenna Parker, Dustin Penot, Jason Peters, Kayla Petri, Damien Poloway, Bailey Pysher, Katharine Raggazino, Jessalyn Ringstaff, Emelia Schwulst, Ella Smith, Ryan Smith, Robbie Stout, Illyana Stralkowski, Katelyn Stutz, Quinn Sullivan, Emersyn Thomas, Brianna Thorum, Evan Thorum, Emily Wallace-Sutton, Matthew Walmsley, Makaila Warrick, Alyssa Wescoat, Gabrielle Williams, Tiarak Williams, Jacob Wolfgang, Charissa Yerger, Nevaeh Young. 

     

    GRADE 7 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

     

    Logan Albright, Angelina Bechtel, Rosalyn Bortner, Julie Colaiezzi, Faith Derstine, Emily Gomez, Mackenzie Gray, Charles Greco, Christine Hires, Paige Janusek, Joseph Killen, Mason Kraichely, Giuliana Langton, Victoria LoTufo, Karrigan Mayberry, Kylah McAndrew, Johnathon Nihart, Cecilia Olock, Harllen Orofino, Lauren Panco, Vivian Phillips, Jonathan Spadt, Zachary Strunk, Jack Thompson, Sara Yost.

     

    GRADE 7 – HONOR ROLL

     

    Yana Alderfer, Keinaja Alexander, Abigail Baker, Lacey Boggetta, Thomas Boyce, Liam Brennan, Lily Brown, Carter Burg, Ethan Chambers, Sierra Claflin, Lillianna Clifton, Justin Coons, Rylie Crawford, Grayson Detrich, Tessa Dorris, Bryson Ellis, Avelyn Engleman, Jacob Frederick, Gabriel Fuentes, Christopher Garcia, Jake Gondos, Emma Gonzalez, Abigael Gosha, Kylee Grossmiller, Anthony Guardiani, Mariah Hague, Noah Hall, Keira Harshaw, Cierra Hesse, Addyson Hornak, Jade Kazmierczak, Kaiden Kelley, Adriana Kennedy, Gavin Knox, Kyaire Leslie, Braylin Lewis, Jacob Love, Memphis Malick, Julius Marshall, Isaac Martin, Noah Martz, Isaiah Masimore, Payton McBride, Brandon McGinley, Elizabeth Mintzer, Dylan Nold, Grace Novitski, Yahfet Olea, Ryleigh ONeil, Jotella Opokwu, Jake Palladino, Paige Petersen, Thomas Raimondi, Delaney Rice, Selena Risso, Jacob Rowe, Thomas Sambrick, Justin Schon, Mason Simone, Alexander Sotomayor, Cole Strunk, Jaina Strunk, Darrin Thaxton, Joseph Touchton, Tyler Trexler, Alexis Tripler, George Udegbunam, Antoni Uyu, Savannah VanHorn, Lauren Vaughan, Thomas Walker, Meghan Walsh, Ashlyn Weniger, Tanayiah Williams, Matthew Yankowski, David Zhang. 

     

    GRADE 6 – DISTINGUISHED HONORS

     

    Fabrizio Arteaga, Gracie Artim, Landon Bartosiewicz, Spencer Brice, Mairen Campbell, Eden Clancy, Gabriella DAmico, Rayannah Dukes, Chinecherem Ewuzie, Marlee Farrell, Darius Hairston, Haley Harner, Ava Hartzell, Chase Hawthorne, Owen Hornak, Lauren Houk, Dominick Imperial, Joseph Kawczynski, Shauna Kerlin, Brenden Latshaw, An Le, Lauren Loux, Elsa Lucas, Andrew Lynyak, Riley Martinez, Charles Matz, Caysen McAndrew, Ryan McClellan, London Meeker, Amor Nixon, Gabrielle Palmer, Lindsay Palmer, Hayden Pysher, Kelsey Renner, Soleil Scruggs, Emily Shoemaker, Natalie Shovelton, Dora Siaway, Hannah Somma, Fajr Steed, Avery Steube, Margaret Tecce, Isabella Tillman, Luke Tyson, Gianna Valvano, Caden VanThorn, Elizabeth Vishio, Jackson Wescoat, Lucille Wilson, Delana Yoder.

     

    GRADE 6 – HONOR ROLL

     

    Andrew Alessi, Caleb Benoit, Michael Boccella, Ethan Bortner, Bo Brendlinger, Connor Byrd, Alvin Castillo, Arabella Castro, Ella Catanzaro, Olivia Chapman, Bryan Cogliano, Brayden Comstock, Paige Cooper, Alexis Cybart, Rylee Daywalt, Carter Deshong, Mikhi Durham-Dargan, Rylie Eisenhard, Blake Eisenhower, Cole Engleman, Averie Faison, Ava Fazekas, John Fink, David Froman, Amir Fuller, Joshua Gehman, Tyler Gordon, Essence Green, Mackenzie Hague, Tyree Hargrave, Lacey Hess, Johnice Hill, Quinn Hill, Layla Hine, Brayden Hires, Darien Horton, Mackenzie Johnson, Mckenzie Kelly, Bryce Kemps, Elizabeth Kucera, Alexis Kummerer, Jerome Lelina, Joseph Levengood, Wynter Liebel, Aidan Luckett, Hassani Mahjoubi, Tobias Mann, Carson Mathias, Austin Matthews, Finn McAllister, Mason McClellan, Kimberly McMorrow, Makayla Miller, Jocelyn Milone, Amaya Mitchell, Anthony Monroe, Thomas Niarhos, Beckett Noll, Cynia Nykole, Joseph Oberholtzer, Caitlin OBrien, Lucas Owad, Emily Paulhamus, Luca Pennisi, Elizabeth Phillips, Brianna Pittman, Ava Reicher, Daniel Riddick, Brooke Robinson, Gregory Rosenberger, Hannah Sachs, Jaida Saviour-Harrell, Adam Schwulst, Ezekiel Sheard, William Shoemaker, Zayas Soto, Hannah Stephen, Luke Stofflet, Chase Stohr, Natalie Strichik, Finlay Tabor, Lucas Tadrzynski, McKenzie Thees, Tanner Trump, Gabriella Valerio, Karla Vazquez, James Vergara, Kamryn Wanner, Olivia Warrick, Alexander Yeager, Jaxon Yoder.

     

     

3rd Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll

4th Quarter Honor Roll and Distinguished Honor Roll